HouseValuation
Home·CM0·Valuation

63B, LILIAN ROAD, CM0 8DS

Flat·42·EPC E
Estimated value
£157,962

Median £3,761/m² in your area × 42 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£100,750Median £173,000£295,000
Estimated value: £157,962Last sold (Jan 2022): £205,000

A
Now: 40/100 (E)Potential: 74/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 40/100 to 74/100 — a gain of 34 points.

Sales near CM0 8DS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
62 STATION ROAD
CM0 8HF · Flat
Jan 2026£295,00048£6,146D86%
2 TATTERSALLS CHASE
CM0 7EG · Flat
Feb 2026£140,00042£3,333D82%
47 REGATTA ROAD
CM0 8FZ · Flat
Jan 2026£100,75040£2,519B80%
18 THE BELVEDERE
CM0 8AW · Flat
Nov 2025£215,00049£4,388D78%
10 TATTERSALLS CHASE
CM0 7EG · Flat
Nov 2025£170,00046£3,696C76%
THE AUGERS (FLAT 1) HIGH STREET
CM0 8BD · Flat
Dec 2025£220,00053£4,151C76%
THE ANCHORAGE (FLAT 10) BELVEDERE ROAD
CM0 8AJ · Flat
Mar 2025£173,00046£3,761C74%
PRINCES GATE (8) PRINCES AVENUE
CM0 7HG · Flat
Feb 2025£143,75038£3,783D72%
8 BELVEDERE COURT
CM0 8AP · Flat
Jan 2026£180,00063£2,857C71%
32 WOODSIDE
CM0 7RE · Flat
May 2025£155,00046£3,370C71%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address