Estimated value
£273,606
Median £4,413/m² in your area × 62 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£212,000Median £278,000£305,000
Estimated value: £273,606Last sold (Sept 2005): £125,000
A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 89/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 17 points.
Sales near CM0 7BB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
53 STATION ROAD CM0 7EW · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £250,000 | 55 | £4,545 | D | 88% |
16 CHERRY ORCHARD CM0 7HE · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £299,950 | 67 | £4,477 | C | 84% |
ITHACA, 3 EPSOM MEWS CM0 7GG · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £270,000 | 64 | £4,219 | C | 84% |
10 CHERRY ORCHARD CM0 7HE · Terraced | May 2025 | £278,000 | 63 | £4,413 | C | 82% |
8B QUEENBOROUGH ROAD CM0 7AB · Terraced | May 2025 | £212,000 | 60 | £3,533 | C | 82% |
24 SOUTH STREET CM0 7TJ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £305,000 | 67 | £4,552 | E | 82% |
CHEYNE MALDON ROAD CM0 7HS · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £295,000 | 70 | £4,214 | G | 81% |
5 REGENTS CLOSE CM0 7FB · Terraced | Mar 2025 | £271,500 | 55 | £4,936 | C | 80% |
16 QUEENS ROAD CM0 8DY · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £225,000 | 67 | £3,358 | C | 80% |