HouseValuation
Home·CH8·Valuation

3, WYNDENE MEWS, CH8 9RD

Semi-detached·70·EPC F
Estimated value
£119,630

Median £1,709/m² in your area × 70 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£115,000Median £135,000£177,000
Estimated value: £119,630Last sold (Jan 2003): £56,000

A
Now: 36/100 (F)Potential: 62/100 (D)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 36/100 to 62/100 — a gain of 26 points.

Sales near CH8 9RD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
14 PEN Y MAES GARDENS
CH8 7BL · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£177,00076£2,329D80%
20 COED MOR
CH8 9HY · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£115,00076£1,513D80%
TUDOR PARK (1) CARMEL ROAD
CH8 8NX · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£160,00069£2,319E80%
14 Y GERDDI
CH8 9PD · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£133,00084£1,583F80%
5 PARK LANE
CH8 7UR · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£130,00079£1,646D80%
8 MAES ALARCH
CH8 9QA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£145,00072£2,014C79%
41 GLAN Y DON
CH8 7HQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£117,00078£1,500D79%
9 GLAN Y DON
CH8 7HG · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£120,00080£1,500E79%
1 GLADSTONE COTTAGES
CH8 7NQ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£135,00064£2,109E77%
21 DEWI AVENUE
CH8 7UG · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£135,00079£1,709C77%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address