Estimated value
£188,848
Median £2,146/m² in your area × 88 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£90,000Median £169,950£191,000
Estimated value: £188,848Last sold (Dec 2014): £147,000
A
Now: 55/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 55/100 to 86/100 — a gain of 31 points.
Sales near CH8 8SL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
36 FFORDD PENTRE CH8 8SL · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £177,000 | 78 | £2,269 | C | 94% |
2 FFORDD PENTRE CH8 8SL · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £185,000 | 76 | £2,434 | D | 94% |
18 FFORDD AELWYD CH8 8SH · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £191,000 | 89 | £2,146 | D | 91% |
14 PEN Y MAES GARDENS CH8 7BL · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £177,000 | 76 | £2,329 | D | 86% |
10 SEALAND AVENUE CH8 7BU · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £90,000 | 82 | £1,098 | D | 86% |
5 PARK LANE CH8 7UR · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £130,000 | 79 | £1,646 | D | 86% |
4 CAIRNTON CRESCENT CH8 7EX · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £165,000 | 93 | £1,774 | D | 86% |
41 GLAN Y DON CH8 7HQ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £117,000 | 78 | £1,500 | D | 85% |