HouseValuation
Home·CH8·Valuation

35, FFORDD AELWYD, CH8 8SH

Semi-detached·126·EPC C
Estimated value
£274,806

Median £2,181/m² in your area × 126 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£155,000Median £250,000£435,000
Estimated value: £274,806Last sold (Jul 2023): £225,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 84/100 — a gain of 13 points.

Sales near CH8 8SH

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
18 FFORDD AELWYD
CH8 8SH · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£191,00089£2,146D88%
1 ST CLARES COURT
CH8 8RS · Semi-detached
May 2025£250,000138£1,812C82%
12B BRYN ABER
CH8 7NZ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£197,250116£1,700D80%
1 HALKYN HALL ESTATE
CH8 8HS · Detached
Oct 2025£375,000137£2,737C80%
36 FFORDD PENTRE
CH8 8SL · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£177,00078£2,269C79%
19 PENRHO ESTATE
CH8 9QS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£155,00093£1,667C78%
32 COLESHILL STREET
CH8 7UP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£175,00093£1,882C78%
1 BRYN FELIN
CH8 8JU · Detached
Nov 2025£435,000134£3,246D78%
2 LLYS SARON
CH8 8AS · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£338,000155£2,181C77%
KERRY DEE ROAD
CH8 9RS · Detached
Dec 2025£315,000136£2,316C77%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address