Estimated value
£217,124
Median £2,108/m² in your area × 103 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£90,000Median £177,000£490,000
Estimated value: £217,124Last sold (Feb 2006): £230,995
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 16 points.
Sales near CH8 8PN
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
18 FFORDD AELWYD CH8 8SH · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £191,000 | 89 | £2,146 | D | 76% |
18 ST CLARES COURT CH8 8RS · Flat | Jul 2024 | £185,000 | 92 | £2,011 | C | 76% |
4 JENARD COURT CH8 7SL · Flat | Feb 2026 | £90,000 | 59 | £1,525 | C | 73% |
36 FFORDD PENTRE CH8 8SL · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £177,000 | 78 | £2,269 | C | 73% |
19 PENRHO ESTATE CH8 9QS · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £155,000 | 93 | £1,667 | C | 72% |
14 ST CLARES COURT CH8 8RS · Flat | Aug 2025 | £137,000 | 65 | £2,108 | C | 72% |
32 COLESHILL STREET CH8 7UP · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £175,000 | 93 | £1,882 | C | 72% |
89 PEN Y MAES GARDENS CH8 7BW · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £175,000 | 97 | £1,804 | C | 71% |
NANT (MEADOWBANK) CH8 9QU · Detached | Dec 2025 | £315,000 | 104 | £3,029 | C | 71% |