HouseValuation
Home·CH8·Valuation

115, TAN Y FELIN, CH8 7QA

Semi-detached·56·EPC C
Estimated value
£143,752

Median £2,567/m² in your area × 56 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£110,000Median £142,000£210,000
Estimated value: £143,752Last sold (Jun 2024): £145,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 89/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near CH8 7QA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
5 BRYN DYFFRYN
CH8 7DX · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£110,00063£1,746C88%
37 PISTYLL
CH8 7SH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£155,00059£2,627D87%
42 MAES Y DYFFRYN
CH8 7QR · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£142,00055£2,582C86%
22 BALA AVENUE
CH8 7HD · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£121,00062£1,952C86%
27 MAES EMLYN
CH8 9JA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£150,00056£2,679C86%
1 RHODFA WENLO
CH8 7XW · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£154,00060£2,567C84%
19 TAN Y FELIN
CH8 7QA · Terraced
Oct 2025£125,00064£1,953D83%
PENIEL VILLAS (1) BAGILLT ROAD
CH8 7EY · Terraced
Feb 2026£133,00063£2,111D81%
6 RHOSLAN
CH8 7EA · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£210,00063£3,333D80%
1 GLADSTONE COTTAGES
CH8 7NQ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£135,00064£2,109E79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address