Estimated value
£114,390
Median £2,542/m² in your area × 45 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£45,000Median £133,000£175,000
Estimated value: £114,390Last sold (Apr 2010): £57,750
A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 91/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 91/100 — a gain of 19 points.
Sales near CH8 7PG
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
41 CAE HELYG CH8 8JA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £169,950 | 48 | £3,541 | C | 85% |
1 BRYN FFYNNON TERRACE CH8 7NW · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £115,000 | 48 | £2,396 | D | 83% |
9 CAE Y DDERWEN CH8 7QW · Terraced | Mar 2025 | £123,000 | 49 | £2,510 | C | 80% |
25 CAE HELYG CH8 8JA · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £153,000 | 50 | £3,060 | C | 80% |
1 ST JAMES PLACE CH8 7NP · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £45,000 | 58 | £776 | D | 79% |
15 CAE HELYG CH8 8JA · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £168,500 | 53 | £3,179 | C | 76% |
WOODLANDS (5) MAIN ROAD CH8 9TD · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £122,000 | 48 | £2,542 | D | 76% |
7 CAE HELYG CH8 8JA · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £175,000 | 57 | £3,070 | C | 75% |
WOODLANDS (6) MAIN ROAD CH8 9TD · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £119,000 | 48 | £2,479 | D | 75% |