HouseValuation
Home·CH8·Valuation

12, LON GOED, CH8 7PG

Semi-detached·58·EPC C
Estimated value
£148,886

Median £2,567/m² in your area × 58 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£110,000Median £150,000£210,000
Estimated value: £148,886Last sold (Aug 2003): £57,000

A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 90/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 90/100 — a gain of 17 points.

Sales near CH8 7PG

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
5 BRYN DYFFRYN
CH8 7DX · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£110,00063£1,746C88%
37 PISTYLL
CH8 7SH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£155,00059£2,627D87%
42 MAES Y DYFFRYN
CH8 7QR · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£142,00055£2,582C86%
22 BALA AVENUE
CH8 7HD · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£121,00062£1,952C86%
27 MAES EMLYN
CH8 9JA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£150,00056£2,679C86%
1 RHODFA WENLO
CH8 7XW · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£154,00060£2,567C84%
8 DEWI AVENUE
CH8 7UG · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£165,00065£2,538C82%
PENIEL VILLAS (1) BAGILLT ROAD
CH8 7EY · Terraced
Feb 2026£133,00063£2,111D81%
6 RHOSLAN
CH8 7EA · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£210,00063£3,333D80%
1 ENGLEFIELD ROAD
CH8 7JU · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£125,00066£1,894D80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address