HouseValuation
Home·CH8·Valuation

RIVERMOUNT, HOLWAY ROAD, CH8 7NN

Detached·59·EPC C
Estimated value
£152,338

Median £2,582/m² in your area × 59 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£90,000Median £154,000£225,000
Estimated value: £152,338Last sold (Sept 2017): £122,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near CH8 7NN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
10 PARK CRESCENT
CH8 7DJ · Detached
Nov 2025£160,00063£2,540D84%
5 BRYN DYFFRYN
CH8 7DX · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£110,00063£1,746C82%
BRYN GWALIA, 4 MAES Y WENNOL
CH8 9AB · Detached
Feb 2026£160,00056£2,857B82%
37 PISTYLL
CH8 7SH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£155,00059£2,627D81%
42 MAES Y DYFFRYN
CH8 7QR · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£142,00055£2,582C80%
22 BALA AVENUE
CH8 7HD · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£121,00062£1,952C80%
27 MAES EMLYN
CH8 9JA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£150,00056£2,679C80%
1 PARK CRESCENT
CH8 7DJ · Detached
Jun 2025£225,00064£3,516D79%
4 JENARD COURT
CH8 7SL · Flat
Feb 2026£90,00059£1,525C78%
1 RHODFA WENLO
CH8 7XW · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£154,00060£2,567C78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address