HouseValuation
Home·CH8·Valuation

3, WEST DRIVE, CH8 7LR

Semi-detached·100·EPC E
Estimated value
£180,400

Median £1,804/m² in your area × 100 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£90,000Median £165,000£191,000
Estimated value: £180,400Last sold (Nov 2005): £123,000

A
Now: 53/100 (E)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 53/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 24 points.

Sales near CH8 7LR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
4 CAIRNTON CRESCENT
CH8 7EX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£165,00093£1,774D87%
16 DELYN ROAD
CH8 7JD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£162,50086£1,890D86%
1 NORTH ROAD
CH8 7TQ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£145,000101£1,436D84%
18 FFORDD AELWYD
CH8 8SH · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£191,00089£2,146D83%
32 COLESHILL STREET
CH8 7UP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£175,00093£1,882C83%
14 PEN Y MAES GARDENS
CH8 7BL · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£177,00076£2,329D82%
10 SEALAND AVENUE
CH8 7BU · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£90,00082£1,098D82%
89 PEN Y MAES GARDENS
CH8 7BW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£175,00097£1,804C82%
5 PARK LANE
CH8 7UR · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£130,00079£1,646D82%
14 MOOR LANE
CH8 7DW · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£121,00088£1,375D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address