HouseValuation
Home·CH8·Valuation

17, HAFAN DEG, CH8 7DB

Semi-detached·36·EPC D
Estimated value
£78,264

Median £2,174/m² in your area × 36 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£90,000Median £155,000£255,000
Estimated value: £78,264Last sold (Dec 2016): £95,000

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 91/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 91/100 - a gain of 25 points.

Sales near CH8 7DB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
10 WILLOW GROVE
CH8 9RP · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£128,00037£3,459C78%
23 HAFAN DEG
CH8 7DB · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£150,00069£2,174D75%
4 MARTINS MEWS
CH8 9DZ · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£255,00037£6,892E75%
14 PEN Y MAES GARDENS
CH8 7BL · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£177,00076£2,329D73%
10 SEALAND AVENUE
CH8 7BU · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£90,00082£1,098D73%
5 PARK LANE
CH8 7UR · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£130,00079£1,646D73%
4 CAIRNTON CRESCENT
CH8 7EX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£165,00093£1,774D72%
41 GLAN Y DON
CH8 7HQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£117,00078£1,500D72%
37 PISTYLL
CH8 7SH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£155,00059£2,627D72%
16 DELYN ROAD
CH8 7JD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£162,50086£1,890D71%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address