HouseValuation
Home·CH7·Valuation

7, VILLAGE ROAD, CH7 5RD

Detached·184·EPC D
Estimated value
£529,920

Median £2,880/m² in your area × 184 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£295,000Median £500,000£595,000
Estimated value: £529,920Last sold (Jul 2025): £380,000

A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 73/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 73/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near CH7 5RD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
FRON HAUL BACH DENBIGH ROAD
CH7 5QU · Detached
Mar 2026£595,000188£3,165D91%
8 RECTORY LANE
CH7 5SR · Detached
Oct 2025£550,000191£2,880D86%
7 FRON HEULOG
CH7 4EJ · Detached
Mar 2026£405,000165£2,455D86%
MAY VILLA CEFN BYCHAN WOODS
CH7 5EP · Detached
Jan 2026£470,000152£3,092D83%
WYCH ELM CEFN BYCHAN ROAD
CH7 5EL · Detached
Jun 2025£505,000167£3,024D82%
BRYTHONFA PEN Y FRON ROAD
CH7 5EG · Detached
Dec 2025£500,000215£2,326D82%
19 ABERLLANERCH DRIVE
CH7 2QR · Detached
Feb 2026£295,000159£1,855C82%
COED GLYN CEFN BYCHAN WOODS
CH7 5EP · Detached
Dec 2025£450,000154£2,922D82%
9 RHUDDLAN ROAD
CH7 3QA · Detached
Feb 2026£430,000179£2,402C82%
TAI COCHION (3) GREENBANK LANE
CH7 6ET · Detached
Jan 2026£550,000207£2,657E81%

Dig deeper into this address