HouseValuation
Home·CH7·Valuation

10, MAES GLAS, CH7 4LY

Semi-detached·65·EPC F
Estimated value
£192,335

Median £2,959/m² in your area × 65 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£117,000Median £216,000£270,000
Estimated value: £192,335Last sold (Jun 2019): £105,000

A
Now: 36/100 (F)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 36/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 47 points.

Sales near CH7 4LY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
35 MAXWELL DRIVE
CH7 4SR · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£117,00056£2,089C82%
5 LLYS EITHIN
CH7 6GL · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£232,00072£3,222D80%
22 DUKESFIELD DRIVE
CH7 3HN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£220,00074£2,973D79%
11 PARK AVENUE
CH7 6XR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£220,00069£3,188D79%
THE HEIGHTS COPPA VIEW
CH7 2AA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£178,00067£2,657D79%
1 FARM ROAD
CH7 2NY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£138,00056£2,464D78%
61 LLYS WYLFA
CH7 6XA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£216,00073£2,959D78%
FFRITH COTTAGES (1) PEN Y CEFN ROAD
CH7 5BH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£270,00071£3,803D77%
31 KILN CLOSE
CH7 2JR · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£163,00059£2,763D77%
17 FFORDD CELYN
CH7 4RR · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£120,00081£1,481D77%

Dig deeper into this address