HouseValuation
Home·CH7·Valuation

7, FRON HEULOG, CH7 4EJ

Detached·165·EPC D
Estimated value
£482,130

Median £2,922/m² in your area × 165 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£295,000Median £455,000£730,000
Estimated value: £482,130Last sold (Mar 2026): £405,000

A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 75/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near CH7 4EJ

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
FRON HAUL BACH DENBIGH ROAD
CH7 5QU · Detached
Mar 2026£595,000188£3,165D86%
CASTELL COTTAGE YR HENFFORDD
CH7 4DL · Detached
Dec 2025£730,000142£5,141C85%
BYWAY RHYDTALOG ROAD
CH7 4QS · Detached
Sept 2025£365,000146£2,500D85%
TY BRYN FFORDD Y PENTRE
CH7 4EL · Detached
Aug 2025£480,000170£2,824D85%
MAY VILLA CEFN BYCHAN WOODS
CH7 5EP · Detached
Jan 2026£470,000152£3,092D84%
COED GLYN CEFN BYCHAN WOODS
CH7 5EP · Detached
Dec 2025£450,000154£2,922D83%
BODOWEN EWLOE PLACE
CH7 3NL · Detached
Feb 2026£360,000142£2,535C82%
19 ABERLLANERCH DRIVE
CH7 2QR · Detached
Feb 2026£295,000159£1,855C82%
9 RHUDDLAN ROAD
CH7 3QA · Detached
Feb 2026£430,000179£2,402C82%
MEADOWS LEA CHURCH ROAD
CH7 6BS · Detached
Jan 2026£455,000145£3,138C81%

Dig deeper into this address