HouseValuation
Home·CH7·Valuation

17, RHODFA PALIN, CH7 3PY

Detached·141·EPC B
Estimated value
£421,872

Median £2,992/m² in your area × 141 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£295,000Median £380,000£480,000
Estimated value: £421,872Last sold (May 2017): £293,950

A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 91/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 83/100 to 91/100 - a gain of 8 points.

Sales near CH7 3PY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
BODOWEN EWLOE PLACE
CH7 3NL · Detached
Feb 2026£360,000142£2,535C87%
THE BRAMBLES, 1 HIGHER COMMON CLOSE
CH7 3PN · Detached
Oct 2025£350,000125£2,800B86%
3 FOREST WALK
CH7 3AZ · Detached
Oct 2025£367,500125£2,940C83%
11 TRYFAN COURT
CH7 3PX · Detached
Oct 2025£380,000127£2,992C83%
9 HIGHER COMMON ROAD
CH7 3NG · Detached
Oct 2025£480,000134£3,582C83%
3 FFORDD Y GWANWYN
CH7 1FR · Detached
Dec 2025£387,000123£3,146B82%
3 MAES CELYN
CH7 6BA · Detached
Feb 2026£440,000126£3,492C82%
8 ETNA ROAD
CH7 3LG · Detached
Sept 2025£390,000149£2,617C82%
139 FOREST WALK
CH7 3AR · Detached
Mar 2026£350,000107£3,271C82%
19 ABERLLANERCH DRIVE
CH7 2QR · Detached
Feb 2026£295,000159£1,855C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address