HouseValuation
Home·CH7·Valuation

23, WAVERLEY DRIVE, CH7 3FA

Semi-detached·75·EPC C
Estimated value
£222,975

Median £2,973/m² in your area × 75 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£175,000Median £200,000£232,000
Estimated value: £222,975Last sold (Mar 2019): £160,000

A
Now: 79/100 (C)Potential: 91/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 79/100 to 91/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near CH7 3FA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
65 FOREST WALK
CH7 3AZ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£193,00067£2,881C89%
22 DUKESFIELD DRIVE
CH7 3HN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£220,00074£2,973D87%
35 WAVERLEY DRIVE
CH7 3FA · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£190,00060£3,167C86%
16 NANT GARMON
CH7 1TA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£180,00070£2,571C85%
16 MAES GLAS
CH7 1FP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£200,00067£2,985C85%
114 DRURY LANE
CH7 3DY · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£220,00070£3,143D85%
FERN COTTAGE, 1 CHESTER ROAD
CH7 3AE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£175,00060£2,917C84%
29 BURNTWOOD ROAD
CH7 3EL · Terraced
Feb 2026£190,50083£2,295C84%
19 MAYFIELD DRIVE
CH7 2PL · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£205,00072£2,847C83%
5 LLYS EITHIN
CH7 6GL · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£232,00072£3,222D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address