Estimated value
£337,355
Median £3,095/m² in your area × 109 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£267,000Median £347,500£367,500
Estimated value: £337,355Last sold (Dec 2014): £249,995
A
Now: 79/100 (C)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 79/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 1 points.
Sales near CH7 3DD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
139 FOREST WALK CH7 3AR · Detached | Mar 2026 | £350,000 | 107 | £3,271 | C | 91% |
12 FOREST WALK CH7 3AZ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £355,000 | 107 | £3,318 | C | 90% |
21 HERITAGE DRIVE CH7 3GJ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £350,000 | 107 | £3,271 | C | 88% |
13 CHURCH ROAD CH7 3AD · Detached | Feb 2026 | £275,000 | 98 | £2,806 | D | 87% |
3 FOREST WALK CH7 3AZ · Detached | Oct 2025 | £367,500 | 125 | £2,940 | C | 86% |
3 HIGHER COMMON WAY CH7 3PW · Detached | Jan 2026 | £325,000 | 105 | £3,095 | D | 86% |
2 BUTTERLEY DRIVE CH7 3GA · Detached | Oct 2025 | £330,000 | 119 | £2,773 | C | 86% |
20 MOUNTAIN CLOSE CH7 3JR · Detached | Oct 2025 | £325,000 | 112 | £2,902 | C | 86% |
67 EWLOE PLACE CH7 3NJ · Detached | Sept 2025 | £267,000 | 108 | £2,472 | C | 85% |