HouseValuation
Home·CH7·Valuation

16, CATHERALL AVENUE, CH7 3DA

Semi-detached·65·EPC B
Estimated value
£193,245

Median £2,973/m² in your area × 65 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£117,000Median £193,000£220,000
Estimated value: £193,245Last sold (Mar 2021): £155,000

A
Now: 82/100 (B)Potential: 94/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 82/100 to 94/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near CH7 3DA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
FERN COTTAGE, 1 CHESTER ROAD
CH7 3AE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£175,00060£2,917C87%
65 FOREST WALK
CH7 3AZ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£193,00067£2,881C86%
22 DUKESFIELD DRIVE
CH7 3HN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£220,00074£2,973D84%
20 NEWTON DRIVE
CH7 3EB · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£167,50058£2,888C84%
35 MAXWELL DRIVE
CH7 4SR · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£117,00056£2,089C83%
35 WAVERLEY DRIVE
CH7 3FA · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£190,00060£3,167C83%
11 HAZEL GROVE
CH7 6FW · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£220,00070£3,143B82%
16 NANT GARMON
CH7 1TA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£180,00070£2,571C82%
HEYES COTTAGE BRYN COCH LANE
CH7 1PP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£210,00062£3,387C82%
16 MAES GLAS
CH7 1FP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£200,00067£2,985C82%

Dig deeper into this address