Estimated value
£270,848
Median £2,116/m² in your area × 128 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£80,000Median £256,000£360,000
Estimated value: £270,848Last sold (Mar 2022): £207,000
A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 19 points.
Sales near CH7 3BU
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12 CONWAY AVENUE CH7 3BS · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £228,000 | 124 | £1,839 | D | 87% |
9 BRICKFIELDS CH7 3BE · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £80,000 | 128 | £625 | D | 86% |
29 CHURCH ROAD CH7 3JG · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £155,000 | 91 | £1,703 | D | 84% |
12 CLWYD GROVE CH7 2LG · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £256,000 | 121 | £2,116 | C | 82% |
18 PANT GLAS CH7 6SY · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £175,000 | 114 | £1,535 | C | 81% |
BODOWEN EWLOE PLACE CH7 3NL · Detached | Feb 2026 | £360,000 | 142 | £2,535 | C | 81% |
18 MOLD ROAD CH7 6TD · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £145,000 | 115 | £1,261 | D | 81% |
7 LON YR YSGOL CH7 5PZ · Detached | Mar 2026 | £325,000 | 109 | £2,982 | D | 80% |
2 CWRT BRENIG CH7 2AF · Detached | Feb 2026 | £295,000 | 113 | £2,611 | D | 79% |