HouseValuation
Home·CH7·Valuation

64, LANGFORD CRESCENT, CH7 2PR

Semi-detached·117·EPC C
Estimated value
£260,208

Median £2,224/m² in your area × 117 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£150,000Median £256,000£347,500
Estimated value: £260,208Last sold (May 2005): £130,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near CH7 2PR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
12 CLWYD GROVE
CH7 2LG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£256,000121£2,116C90%
BRYN HYFRYD MOLD ROAD
CH7 2NU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£150,000107£1,402D85%
18 PANT GLAS
CH7 6SY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£175,000114£1,535C84%
29 THE BRACKENS
CH7 2RB · Detached
Feb 2026£347,500106£3,278C84%
3 LANGFORD CRESCENT
CH7 2PR · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£199,00082£2,427D82%
2 CWRT BRENIG
CH7 2AF · Detached
Feb 2026£295,000113£2,611D81%
VILLAGE ROAD (ROCK COTTAGE)
CH7 5LL · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£220,000118£1,864C81%
HOLMLEA, 100B MOLD ROAD
CH7 2NJ · Terraced
Nov 2025£220,000114£1,930C81%
8 DAWN CLOSE
CH7 2SA · Detached
Nov 2025£310,000121£2,562C81%
14 HILLSIDE CRESCENT
CH7 1RL · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£278,000125£2,224C81%

Dig deeper into this address