HouseValuation
Home·CH7·Valuation

61, LANGFORD CRESCENT, CH7 2PR

Semi-detached·41·EPC D
Estimated value
£118,080

Median £2,880/m² in your area × 41 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£81,500Median £163,000£199,000
Estimated value: £118,080Last sold (Sept 2022): £150,000

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 90/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 22 points.

Sales near CH7 2PR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
15 NEWTHORN PLACE
CH7 2EY · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£81,50035£2,329C81%
30 FARM ROAD
CH7 2NY · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£144,00050£2,880D81%
1 FARM ROAD
CH7 2NY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£138,00056£2,464D77%
31 KILN CLOSE
CH7 2JR · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£163,00059£2,763D76%
8 BRAMBLE CLOSE
CH7 2BD · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£180,00050£3,600C75%
6 FARM ROAD
CH7 2NY · Terraced
Feb 2026£155,00049£3,163C75%
SAWMILL COTTAGE RUTHIN ROAD
CH7 5SB · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£144,00047£3,064F75%
3 LANGFORD CRESCENT
CH7 2PR · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£199,00082£2,427D73%
8 FARM CLOSE
CH7 2DF · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£173,50057£3,044D73%
36 LANGFORD CRESCENT
CH7 2PR · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£185,00073£2,534C72%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address