Estimated value
£217,008
Median £3,288/m² in your area × 66 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£178,000Median £235,000£258,000
Estimated value: £217,008Last sold (Mar 2020): £189,950
A
Now: 48/100 (E)Potential: 69/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 48/100 to 69/100 - a gain of 21 points.
Sales near CH7 2PR
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
45 MAYFIELD DRIVE CH7 2PL · Detached | Jan 2026 | £258,000 | 73 | £3,534 | D | 86% |
4 ERW GOED CH7 6YE · Detached | Mar 2026 | £230,000 | 74 | £3,108 | D | 83% |
56 WELL STREET CH7 2PQ · Detached | Oct 2025 | £205,000 | 58 | £3,534 | D | 83% |
9 BEECHWOOD CLOSE CH7 1RT · Detached | Feb 2026 | £225,000 | 66 | £3,409 | D | 82% |
59 THE LINKS CH7 5DZ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £235,000 | 74 | £3,176 | D | 81% |
36 LANGFORD CRESCENT CH7 2PR · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £185,000 | 73 | £2,534 | C | 81% |
THE HEIGHTS COPPA VIEW CH7 2AA · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £178,000 | 67 | £2,657 | D | 81% |
16 MUIRFIELD ROAD CH7 2NW · Detached | Feb 2026 | £242,500 | 85 | £2,853 | D | 81% |
72 BRYN AWELON CH7 1LU · Detached | Oct 2025 | £255,000 | 58 | £4,397 | E | 81% |