HouseValuation
Home·CH7·Valuation

136, MOLD ROAD, CH7 2NT

Semi-detached·73·EPC C
Estimated value
£193,961

Median £2,657/m² in your area × 73 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£170,000Median £195,000£245,000
Estimated value: £193,961Last sold (Jul 2008): £87,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near CH7 2NT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
19 MAYFIELD DRIVE
CH7 2PL · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£205,00072£2,847C88%
31 HILLSIDE CRESCENT
CH7 2JS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£215,00080£2,688D87%
38 MEGS LANE
CH7 2AE · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£193,00080£2,413C87%
36 LANGFORD CRESCENT
CH7 2PR · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£185,00073£2,534C87%
THE HEIGHTS COPPA VIEW
CH7 2AA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£178,00067£2,657D87%
18 BRIAR DRIVE
CH7 2AN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£245,00076£3,224B86%
12 DALESIDE
CH7 2PP · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£170,00064£2,656C85%
38 OVERTON CLOSE
CH7 2AX · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£195,00083£2,349D85%
16 NANT GARMON
CH7 1TA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£180,00070£2,571C85%
16 MAES GLAS
CH7 1FP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£200,00067£2,985C85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address