HouseValuation
Home·CH7·Valuation

30, BRUNSWICK ROAD, CH7 2EF

Semi-detached·124·EPC E
Estimated value
£262,384

Median £2,116/m² in your area × 124 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£147,000Median £232,500£365,000
Estimated value: £262,384Last sold (Aug 2002): £94,950

A
Now: 51/100 (E)Potential: 75/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 51/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 24 points.

Sales near CH7 2EF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
BRYN HYFRYD MOLD ROAD
CH7 2NU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£150,000107£1,402D85%
12 CLWYD GROVE
CH7 2LG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£256,000121£2,116C84%
2 CWRT BRENIG
CH7 2AF · Detached
Feb 2026£295,000113£2,611D81%
15 PADESWOOD ROAD NORTH
CH7 2JL · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£203,000125£1,624D80%
88B BRUNSWICK ROAD
CH7 2ER · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£147,000113£1,301D79%
Y LLETTY RUTHIN ROAD
CH7 5LG · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£245,000106£2,311F79%
ASPEN GHYLL PEN Y FRON ROAD
CH7 5EF · Detached
Feb 2026£365,000119£3,067E79%
ASHLEIGH PADESWOOD ROAD SOUTH
CH7 2JW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£232,50091£2,555D79%
12 CONWAY AVENUE
CH7 3BS · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£228,000124£1,839D79%
18 PANT GLAS
CH7 6SY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£175,000114£1,535C78%

Dig deeper into this address