Estimated value
£140,060
Median £2,980/m² in your area × 47 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£138,000Median £163,000£210,000
Estimated value: £140,060Last sold (Mar 2020): £68,350
A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 91/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 91/100 - a gain of 27 points.
Sales near CH7 2BD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8 BRAMBLE CLOSE CH7 2BD · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £180,000 | 50 | £3,600 | C | 87% |
30 FARM ROAD CH7 2NY · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £144,000 | 50 | £2,880 | D | 87% |
1 FARM ROAD CH7 2NY · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £138,000 | 56 | £2,464 | D | 83% |
31 KILN CLOSE CH7 2JR · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £163,000 | 59 | £2,763 | D | 82% |
6 FARM ROAD CH7 2NY · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £155,000 | 49 | £3,163 | C | 81% |
8 FARM CLOSE CH7 2DF · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £173,500 | 57 | £3,044 | D | 79% |
33 BRAMBLE CLOSE CH7 2BD · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £210,000 | 86 | £2,442 | D | 78% |
27 MAXWELL DRIVE CH7 4SR · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £162,000 | 54 | £3,000 | C | 78% |
THE HEIGHTS COPPA VIEW CH7 2AA · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £178,000 | 67 | £2,657 | D | 78% |