Estimated value
£159,030
Median £3,534/m² in your area × 45 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£85,000Median £180,000£232,500
Estimated value: £159,030Last sold (Jun 2016): £130,000
A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 79/100 — a gain of 20 points.
Sales near CH7 2BD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8 BRAMBLE CLOSE CH7 2BD · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £180,000 | 50 | £3,600 | C | 81% |
14 ST MICHAELS DRIVE CH7 5BS · Detached | Oct 2025 | £232,500 | 48 | £4,844 | D | 81% |
30 FARM ROAD CH7 2NY · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £144,000 | 50 | £2,880 | D | 81% |
56 WELL STREET CH7 2PQ · Detached | Oct 2025 | £205,000 | 58 | £3,534 | D | 80% |
1 FARM ROAD CH7 2NY · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £138,000 | 56 | £2,464 | D | 77% |
1 BRYN MAWR CH7 2DY · Semi-detached | May 2025 | £85,000 | 50 | £1,700 | D | 76% |
6 FARM ROAD CH7 2NY · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £155,000 | 49 | £3,163 | C | 75% |
9 BRAMBLE CLOSE CH7 2BD · Semi-detached | May 2024 | £118,000 | 49 | £2,408 | D | 75% |
84 BRYN AWELON CH7 1LU · Detached | Aug 2025 | £212,000 | 52 | £4,077 | D | 73% |