HouseValuation
Home·CH7·Valuation

7, LYME GROVE, CH7 2AB

Semi-detached·71·EPC C
Estimated value
£188,647

Median £2,657/m² in your area × 71 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£160,000Median £193,000£245,000
Estimated value: £188,647Last sold (Jan 2025): £140,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near CH7 2AB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
29 LYME GROVE
CH7 2AB · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£160,00069£2,319C89%
19 MAYFIELD DRIVE
CH7 2PL · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£205,00072£2,847C88%
31 HILLSIDE CRESCENT
CH7 2JS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£215,00080£2,688D87%
38 MEGS LANE
CH7 2AE · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£193,00080£2,413C87%
36 LANGFORD CRESCENT
CH7 2PR · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£185,00073£2,534C87%
THE HEIGHTS COPPA VIEW
CH7 2AA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£178,00067£2,657D87%
18 BRIAR DRIVE
CH7 2AN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£245,00076£3,224B86%
12 DALESIDE
CH7 2PP · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£170,00064£2,656C86%
16 NANT GARMON
CH7 1TA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£180,00070£2,571C85%
HEYES COTTAGE BRYN COCH LANE
CH7 1PP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£210,00062£3,387C85%

Dig deeper into this address