Estimated value
£218,680
Median £2,840/m² in your area × 77 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£105,000Median £192,500£290,000
Estimated value: £218,680Last sold (Dec 2022): £264,995
A
Now: 87/100 (B)Potential: 88/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 87/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 1 points.
Sales near CH66 4BB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 OWLER PLACE CH66 4BP · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £275,000 | 77 | £3,571 | B | 88% |
10 VALENTINE STREET CH66 7PL · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £105,000 | 76 | £1,382 | B | 86% |
18 PENSBY DRIVE CH66 4RD · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £150,000 | 88 | £1,705 | C | 85% |
15 LAMPREY ROAD CH66 1UB · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £191,000 | 66 | £2,894 | B | 84% |
10 MAPLE AVENUE CH66 3QS · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £155,000 | 72 | £2,153 | C | 82% |
9 MOSSLANDS CLOSE CH66 4SL · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £290,000 | 86 | £3,372 | C | 82% |
112 WETHERBY WAY CH66 4TQ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £192,500 | 76 | £2,533 | C | 81% |
4 SCOTTON AVENUE CH66 4TJ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £230,000 | 81 | £2,840 | C | 81% |
1 MATILDA ROAD CH66 7PB · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £180,000 | 76 | £2,368 | B | 81% |