Estimated value
£168,702
Median £2,721/m² in your area × 62 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£82,000Median £183,000£275,000
Estimated value: £168,702Last sold (Jun 2022): £105,000
A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 97/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 83/100 to 97/100 - a gain of 14 points.
Sales near CH66 4BB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
15 WILLIAMS STREET CH66 7PG · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £82,000 | 60 | £1,367 | B | 84% |
15 LAMPREY ROAD CH66 1UB · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £191,000 | 66 | £2,894 | B | 84% |
7 APPLE TREE GROVE CH66 2XF · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £186,000 | 61 | £3,049 | C | 83% |
40 BITTERLING STREET CH66 1UL · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £183,000 | 58 | £3,155 | B | 83% |
5 OWLER PLACE CH66 4BP · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £275,000 | 77 | £3,571 | B | 82% |
66 FEATHERMAN DRIVE CH66 4BY · Terraced | Mar 2025 | £135,184 | 63 | £2,146 | B | 80% |
64 FEATHERMAN DRIVE CH66 4BY · Terraced | Mar 2025 | £135,184 | 63 | £2,146 | B | 80% |
60 FEATHERMAN DRIVE CH66 4BY · Terraced | Mar 2025 | £135,184 | 63 | £2,146 | B | 80% |
41 ROCKLING STREET CH66 1UJ · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £185,000 | 68 | £2,721 | B | 80% |