HouseValuation
Home·CH66·Valuation

7, HEYWOOD ROAD, CH66 3PS

Semi-detached·72·EPC D
Estimated value
£186,696

Median £2,593/m² in your area × 72 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£136,000Median £200,000£225,000
Estimated value: £186,696Last sold (Jul 2023): £195,000

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near CH66 3PS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
58 GLENWOOD ROAD
CH66 3SD · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£185,00080£2,313D88%
36 GLENWOOD ROAD
CH66 3SD · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£136,00066£2,061D87%
16 WOODCHURCH LANE
CH66 3NQ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£136,60070£1,951D87%
3 ROXBURGH ROAD
CH66 4YU · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£225,00074£3,041D86%
40 WHETSTONE HEY
CH66 3PH · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£160,00070£2,286D86%
27 ARMTHORPE DRIVE
CH66 4NN · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£215,00080£2,688D86%
6 HEATH LANE
CH66 5NS · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£200,00073£2,740D86%
21 BROMPTON WAY
CH66 2RZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£203,00070£2,900D85%
23 RIVACRE BROW
CH66 1LE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£210,00081£2,593D85%
49 GAWSWORTH ROAD
CH66 3JE · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£190,00082£2,317D85%

Dig deeper into this address