HouseValuation
Home·CH66·Valuation

3, YEWDALE DRIVE, CH66 2UP

Semi-detached·114·EPC C
Estimated value
£300,846

Median £2,639/m² in your area × 114 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£194,995Median £250,000£352,000
Estimated value: £300,846Last sold (Mar 2015): £238,500

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 83/100 — a gain of 12 points.

Sales near CH66 2UP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
23 SHAW CLOSE
CH66 2QE · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£194,995103£1,893C86%
18 HORSTONE ROAD
CH66 2JW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£237,50090£2,639C84%
8 DUBLIN CROFT
CH66 2TE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£240,00095£2,526C84%
5 BIRCH GROVE
CH66 2PX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£260,00091£2,857C84%
1 BEASLEY CLOSE
CH66 2SX · Detached
Jan 2026£352,000125£2,816C83%
8 CLOVERFIELD GARDENS
CH66 1HX · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£220,00098£2,245D83%
60 MAPLE GROVE
CH66 2PQ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£250,00082£3,049C83%
34 PHILIPS LANE
CH66 4TP · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£259,995108£2,407C82%
31 VERNON AVENUE
CH66 6AL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£350,000101£3,465D82%
39 SYCAMORE DRIVE
CH66 2PW · Semi-detached
May 2025£230,000111£2,072C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address