HouseValuation
Home·CH66·Valuation

74, BROADLAND ROAD, CH66 2JS

Semi-detached·71·EPC C
Estimated value
£205,900

Median £2,900/m² in your area × 71 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£150,000Median £230,000£250,000
Estimated value: £205,900Last sold (May 2006): £140,000

A
Now: 76/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 76/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 8 points.

Sales near CH66 2JS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
8 LAMBOURNE CLOSE
CH66 2XH · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£250,00066£3,788C91%
11A ST MARKS CRESCENT
CH66 2XD · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£240,00072£3,333C88%
21 BROMPTON WAY
CH66 2RZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£203,00070£2,900D87%
27 YEOMAN WAY
CH66 2SA · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£199,00079£2,519C86%
15 STRAWBERRY GREEN
CH66 2TX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£230,00078£2,949D86%
45 RANDLE MEADOW
CH66 2BG · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£230,00078£2,949C86%
112 WETHERBY WAY
CH66 4TQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£192,50076£2,533C85%
4 SCOTTON AVENUE
CH66 4TJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£230,00081£2,840C85%
16 BROMPTON WAY
CH66 2RZ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£150,00072£2,083C85%
76 BROADLAND ROAD
CH66 2JS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£228,00089£2,562D85%

Dig deeper into this address