HouseValuation
Home·CH66·Valuation

2, BROADLAND ROAD, CH66 2JS

Semi-detached·125·EPC C
Estimated value
£315,750

Median £2,526/m² in your area × 125 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£150,000Median £240,000£352,000
Estimated value: £315,750Last sold (Jun 2013): £155,000

A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 8 points.

Sales near CH66 2JS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
76 BROADLAND ROAD
CH66 2JS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£228,00089£2,562D85%
8 DUBLIN CROFT
CH66 2TE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£240,00095£2,526C84%
18 HORSTONE ROAD
CH66 2JW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£237,50090£2,639C84%
5 BIRCH GROVE
CH66 2PX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£260,00091£2,857C84%
1 BEASLEY CLOSE
CH66 2SX · Detached
Jan 2026£352,000125£2,816C83%
34 PHILIPS LANE
CH66 4TP · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£259,995108£2,407C82%
39 SYCAMORE DRIVE
CH66 2PW · Semi-detached
May 2025£230,000111£2,072C82%
47 SEYMOUR DRIVE
CH66 1LZ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£240,000114£2,105C82%
21 CHILDER CRESCENT
CH66 1RE · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£150,000110£1,364C82%
10 BRIDGE MEADOW
CH66 2LF · Semi-detached
Apr 2025£290,000135£2,148C81%

Dig deeper into this address