HouseValuation
Home·CH65·Valuation

7, ERRINGTON AVENUE, CH65 2EB

Terraced·104·EPC D
Estimated value
£167,128

Median £1,607/m² in your area × 104 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£109,000Median £140,000£249,950
Estimated value: £167,128Last sold (Sept 2016): £112,000

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near CH65 2EB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
8 ERRINGTON AVENUE
CH65 2EB · Terraced
Oct 2025£135,00084£1,607D86%
15 WESTMINSTER ROAD
CH65 2EF · Terraced
Jan 2026£140,000101£1,386E86%
1 PENN GARDENS
CH65 8DL · Terraced
Mar 2026£110,000103£1,068D86%
12 ALEXANDRA STREET
CH65 2BL · Terraced
Dec 2025£109,00096£1,135C84%
113 CHURCH STREET
CH65 2DR · Terraced
Jan 2026£140,00078£1,795D83%
33 LIVINGSTONE ROAD
CH65 2BE · Terraced
Feb 2026£115,00082£1,402C81%
2 STANDINGWOOD ROAD
CH65 3AG · Terraced
Jan 2026£180,000107£1,682C81%
22 CHOLMONDELEY ROAD
CH65 7BH · Terraced
Jan 2026£205,00093£2,204C81%
1 HALLWOOD WALK
CH65 3AR · Terraced
Jan 2026£249,950119£2,100C81%
29 SLACKSWOOD CLOSE
CH65 3AH · Terraced
Jan 2026£110,000106£1,038C81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address