Estimated value
£140,868
Median £1,638/m² in your area × 86 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£90,000Median £140,000£155,000
Estimated value: £140,868Last sold (Oct 2013): £73,000
A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 20 points.
Sales near CH65 2DY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
113 CHURCH STREET CH65 2DR · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £140,000 | 78 | £1,795 | D | 89% |
33 LIVINGSTONE ROAD CH65 2BE · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £115,000 | 82 | £1,402 | C | 87% |
8 ERRINGTON AVENUE CH65 2EB · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £135,000 | 84 | £1,607 | D | 86% |
22 WILKINSON STREET CH65 2DY · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £155,000 | 89 | £1,742 | D | 86% |
7 DUDLEY ROAD CH65 8DQ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £90,000 | 83 | £1,084 | D | 86% |
91 CHURCH STREET CH65 2AA · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £142,500 | 87 | £1,638 | D | 85% |
69 CRESCENT ROAD CH65 4DY · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £140,000 | 74 | £1,892 | D | 85% |
7 WARWICK COURT CH65 9EU · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £152,500 | 82 | £1,860 | D | 85% |
12 ALEXANDRA STREET CH65 2BL · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £109,000 | 96 | £1,135 | C | 84% |