HouseValuation
Home·CH65·Valuation

8, ALEXANDRA STREET, CH65 2BL

Terraced·81·EPC D
Estimated value
£130,410

Median £1,610/m² in your area × 81 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£90,000Median £135,000£152,500
Estimated value: £130,410Last sold (Apr 2015): £69,000

A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 28 points.

Sales near CH65 2BL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
16 ALEXANDRA STREET
CH65 2BL · Terraced
Jul 2025£109,00082£1,329D90%
22 GRAFTON ROAD
CH65 2BD · Terraced
Jan 2026£110,00072£1,528D89%
113 CHURCH STREET
CH65 2DR · Terraced
Jan 2026£140,00078£1,795D89%
33 LIVINGSTONE ROAD
CH65 2BE · Terraced
Feb 2026£115,00082£1,402C87%
8 ERRINGTON AVENUE
CH65 2EB · Terraced
Oct 2025£135,00084£1,607D86%
7 DUDLEY ROAD
CH65 8DQ · Terraced
Mar 2026£90,00083£1,084D86%
91 CHURCH STREET
CH65 2AA · Terraced
Sept 2025£142,50087£1,638D85%
69 CRESCENT ROAD
CH65 4DY · Terraced
Feb 2026£140,00074£1,892D85%
7 WARWICK COURT
CH65 9EU · Terraced
Feb 2026£152,50082£1,860D85%
37 CRESCENT ROAD
CH65 4DY · Terraced
Feb 2026£117,50073£1,610D85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address