HouseValuation
Home·CH65·Valuation

21, GRAFTON ROAD, CH65 2BD

Terraced·94·EPC D
Estimated value
£143,632

Median £1,528/m² in your area × 94 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£90,000Median £115,000£152,500
Estimated value: £143,632Last sold (Sept 2013): £56,000

A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 27 points.

Sales near CH65 2BD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
22 GRAFTON ROAD
CH65 2BD · Terraced
Jan 2026£110,00072£1,528D89%
33 LIVINGSTONE ROAD
CH65 2BE · Terraced
Feb 2026£115,00082£1,402C87%
24 GRAFTON ROAD
CH65 2BD · Terraced
Feb 2026£112,50067£1,679C87%
8 ERRINGTON AVENUE
CH65 2EB · Terraced
Oct 2025£135,00084£1,607D86%
15 WESTMINSTER ROAD
CH65 2EF · Terraced
Jan 2026£140,000101£1,386E86%
7 DUDLEY ROAD
CH65 8DQ · Terraced
Mar 2026£90,00083£1,084D86%
1 PENN GARDENS
CH65 8DL · Terraced
Mar 2026£110,000103£1,068D86%
91 CHURCH STREET
CH65 2AA · Terraced
Sept 2025£142,50087£1,638D85%
7 WARWICK COURT
CH65 9EU · Terraced
Feb 2026£152,50082£1,860D85%
12 ALEXANDRA STREET
CH65 2BL · Terraced
Dec 2025£109,00096£1,135C84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address