HouseValuation
Home·CH65·Valuation

4, NELSON ROAD, CH65 2BB

Terraced·69·EPC C
Estimated value
£120,060

Median £1,740/m² in your area × 69 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£98,000Median £118,000£140,000
Estimated value: £120,060Last sold (Oct 2001): £27,000

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 8 points.

Sales near CH65 2BB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
24 GRAFTON ROAD
CH65 2BD · Terraced
Feb 2026£112,50067£1,679C90%
22 GRAFTON ROAD
CH65 2BD · Terraced
Jan 2026£110,00072£1,528D86%
113 CHURCH STREET
CH65 2DR · Terraced
Jan 2026£140,00078£1,795D86%
34 OLDFIELD ROAD
CH65 8DE · Terraced
Feb 2026£98,00077£1,273C85%
8 BEECHFIELD ROAD
CH65 8BQ · Terraced
Feb 2026£127,00073£1,740C85%
8 NELSON ROAD
CH65 2BB · Terraced
Apr 2025£118,00064£1,844D85%
33 LIVINGSTONE ROAD
CH65 2BE · Terraced
Feb 2026£115,00082£1,402C84%
43 WESTMINSTER ROAD
CH65 2EF · Terraced
Jul 2025£137,00073£1,877C83%
21 PENN GARDENS
CH65 8DL · Terraced
Feb 2026£112,75068£1,658D82%
69 CRESCENT ROAD
CH65 4DY · Terraced
Feb 2026£140,00074£1,892D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address