Estimated value
£188,853
Median £2,737/m² in your area × 69 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£130,000Median £191,000£235,000
Estimated value: £188,853Last sold (Jan 2025): £190,000
A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 88/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 20 points.
Sales near CH64 9PL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 OLIVE ROAD CH64 9PL · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £202,500 | 71 | £2,852 | D | 96% |
5 BROOK STREET CH64 9XJ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £130,000 | 63 | £2,063 | D | 88% |
49 RABY PARK ROAD CH64 9SW · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £190,000 | 75 | £2,533 | C | 86% |
29 OLIVE ROAD CH64 9PL · Terraced | Oct 2024 | £208,000 | 76 | £2,737 | D | 83% |
8 SCHOLARS COURT CH64 3UU · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £191,000 | 68 | £2,809 | C | 83% |
12 STATION ROAD CH64 6QJ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £235,000 | 63 | £3,730 | D | 82% |
10 HAWKINS ROAD CH64 9TB · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £160,000 | 76 | £2,105 | C | 82% |
38 RABY ROAD CH64 9UZ · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £200,000 | 71 | £2,817 | C | 82% |
12 FROBISHER ROAD CH64 9SZ · Terraced | May 2025 | £135,000 | 74 | £1,824 | D | 82% |