HouseValuation
Home·CH64·Valuation

2, SANDY LANE, CH64 4DR

Detached·116·EPC F
Estimated value
£445,208

Median £3,838/m² in your area × 116 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£180,000Median £397,500£545,000
Estimated value: £445,208Last sold (Oct 2016): £250,000

A
Now: 21/100 (F)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 21/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 59 points.

Sales near CH64 4DR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
VECTIS TANNERY LANE
CH64 9XH · Detached
Dec 2025£290,000100£2,900E79%
1 MERTON CLOSE
CH64 0TR · Detached
Feb 2026£360,000111£3,243D79%
DAWLISH VICTORIA ROAD
CH64 4BR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£380,00099£3,838D78%
2 GRASMERE ROAD
CH64 9SD · Detached
Jun 2025£287,500103£2,791F77%
7 THE LOOMS
CH64 6RE · Detached
May 2025£397,500101£3,936F77%
16 RAEBURN AVENUE
CH64 9RG · Detached
Sept 2025£180,000126£1,429E77%
MARLOW MANORIAL ROAD
CH64 6QW · Detached
Sept 2025£545,000117£4,658G77%
27 OLD VICARAGE ROAD
CH64 2XD · Detached
Dec 2025£440,000108£4,074D77%
FIR VIEW DUNSTAN LANE
CH64 8TG · Detached
Aug 2025£542,000112£4,839E76%
SPINDLEWOOD THE VILLAGE
CH64 5TH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£425,000113£3,761E76%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address