HouseValuation
Home·CH64·Valuation

2, SHONES CROFT, CH64 4BE

Semi-detached·117·EPC D
Estimated value
£396,747

Median £3,391/m² in your area × 117 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£245,000Median £380,000£425,000
Estimated value: £396,747Last sold (Feb 2014): £220,000

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near CH64 4BE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
6 SHONES CROFT
CH64 4BE · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£418,000133£3,143B91%
8 SHONES CROFT
CH64 4BE · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£390,000115£3,391B91%
10 ROSE GARDENS
CH64 4BX · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£260,000116£2,241D87%
10 WINDERMERE CLOSE
CH64 9XY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£299,000116£2,578D85%
DAWLISH VICTORIA ROAD
CH64 4BR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£380,00099£3,838D84%
3 SNAB LANE
CH64 4BB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£340,00084£4,048D83%
SPINDLEWOOD THE VILLAGE
CH64 5TH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£425,000113£3,761E82%
3 LEES LANE
CH64 4DD · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£275,00099£2,778D81%
24 WEST VALE
CH64 9SF · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£400,000108£3,704D80%
17 THE PRIORY
CH64 3SP · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£245,00094£2,606D80%

Dig deeper into this address