Estimated value
£257,855
Median £3,967/m² in your area × 65 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£125,000Median £265,000£360,000
Estimated value: £257,855Last sold (Jan 2002): £83,950
A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 18 points.
Sales near CH63 9LS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
159 DIBBINS HEY CH63 9HE · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £247,500 | 59 | £4,195 | D | 84% |
17 MOSELEY ROAD CH63 9NT · Detached | Jul 2025 | £265,000 | 74 | £3,581 | D | 84% |
10 MOSELEY ROAD CH63 9NT · Detached | Jul 2025 | £250,000 | 67 | £3,731 | D | 83% |
36 FINSTALL ROAD CH63 9YW · Detached | Jan 2026 | £297,500 | 75 | £3,967 | D | 83% |
3 WALFORD CLOSE CH63 9HQ · Detached | May 2025 | £350,000 | 62 | £5,645 | D | 82% |
14 MILL BROW CH63 2LP · Detached | Oct 2025 | £225,000 | 66 | £3,409 | D | 81% |
11 MARTEN AVENUE CH63 0JS · Detached | Oct 2025 | £320,000 | 74 | £4,324 | D | 81% |
35 MOSELEY ROAD CH63 9NT · Detached | Oct 2025 | £360,000 | 75 | £4,800 | D | 80% |
2 FULBROOK ROAD CH63 9HT · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £230,000 | 68 | £3,382 | D | 80% |