Estimated value
£397,500
Median £3,180/m² in your area × 125 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£350,000Median £413,000£515,000
Estimated value: £397,500Last sold (Nov 2017): £370,000
A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 13 points.
Sales near CH63 9FG
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
15 CYPRESS CROFT CH63 9FG · Detached | Jan 2026 | £515,000 | 148 | £3,480 | D | 90% |
9 HOCKENHULL CLOSE CH63 9YU · Detached | Feb 2026 | £425,000 | 137 | £3,102 | C | 87% |
1 DELVES AVENUE CH63 9YG · Detached | Oct 2025 | £372,500 | 110 | £3,386 | D | 86% |
8 CLAREMONT WAY CH63 5QR · Detached | Feb 2026 | £375,000 | 124 | £3,024 | D | 85% |
5 WOODFIELD ROAD CH63 3DX · Detached | Feb 2026 | £353,000 | 111 | £3,180 | D | 85% |
10 LATHAM WAY CH63 9NX · Detached | Dec 2025 | £448,000 | 125 | £3,584 | C | 85% |
5 ROTHERWOOD CLOSE CH63 5RG · Detached | Feb 2026 | £413,000 | 142 | £2,908 | D | 85% |
5 VENABLES DRIVE CH63 9LY · Detached | Sept 2025 | £350,000 | 121 | £2,893 | D | 85% |
5 DIBBINVIEW GROVE CH63 9FW · Detached | Nov 2025 | £510,000 | 120 | £4,250 | C | 84% |