Estimated value
£372,690
Median £3,690/m² in your area × 101 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£310,000Median £370,000£475,000
Estimated value: £372,690Last sold (Mar 2026): £327,500
A
Now: 82/100 (B)Potential: 89/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 82/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 7 points.
Sales near CH63 9FF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
96 DIBBINS HEY CH63 9HE · Detached | Dec 2025 | £367,500 | 99 | £3,712 | D | 81% |
3 DOWNES GREEN CH63 9LX · Detached | Jul 2025 | £475,000 | 106 | £4,481 | C | 81% |
1 DELVES AVENUE CH63 9YG · Detached | Oct 2025 | £372,500 | 110 | £3,386 | D | 80% |
11 HERONPARK WAY CH63 9FN · Detached | Oct 2025 | £410,000 | 106 | £3,868 | D | 80% |
14 ASCOT GROVE CH63 2QT · Detached | Dec 2025 | £345,000 | 90 | £3,833 | C | 80% |
92 DIBBINS HEY CH63 9HE · Detached | Jun 2025 | £310,000 | 95 | £3,263 | C | 80% |
28 BROOMLEIGH CLOSE CH63 2RH · Detached | Dec 2025 | £370,000 | 109 | £3,394 | C | 79% |
5 WOODFIELD ROAD CH63 3DX · Detached | Feb 2026 | £353,000 | 111 | £3,180 | D | 79% |
10 LATHAM WAY CH63 9NX · Detached | Dec 2025 | £448,000 | 125 | £3,584 | C | 79% |