HouseValuation
Home·CH63·Valuation

13, STONEHILL AVENUE, CH63 7LY

Semi-detached·110·EPC D
Estimated value
£334,730

Median £3,043/m² in your area × 110 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£125,000Median £320,000£375,000
Estimated value: £334,730Last sold (Sept 2016): £78,300

A
Now: 55/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 55/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 26 points.

Sales near CH63 7LY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
74 GORSEYVILLE ROAD
CH63 2QQ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£320,000102£3,137D86%
7 BROOKHURST CLOSE
CH63 0LF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£360,000101£3,564D85%
62 SUNNINGDALE DRIVE
CH63 0JE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£350,000115£3,043D85%
48 TUDORVILLE ROAD
CH63 2HU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£125,00094£1,330D85%
34 ROCKLANDS AVENUE
CH63 7LJ · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£200,000102£1,961D84%
68 ST ANDREWS ROAD
CH63 3DJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£375,000120£3,125D84%
17 HEATHER BANK
CH63 5NZ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£300,000116£2,586D84%
18 RYDAL BANK
CH63 7LL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£245,00084£2,917D84%
8 SHENLEY CLOSE
CH63 7QU · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£274,775114£2,410D83%
5 FAIRACRES ROAD
CH63 3HA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£352,000113£3,115D83%

Dig deeper into this address