Estimated value
£199,217
Median £2,729/m² in your area × 73 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£83,000Median £202,000£295,000
Estimated value: £199,217Last sold (Feb 2016): £120,000
A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 87/100 — a gain of 29 points.
Sales near CH63 3HL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
42 BRIMSTAGE ROAD CH63 3EW · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £295,000 | 83 | £3,554 | D | 88% |
26 HARDING AVENUE CH63 3HL · Terraced | Mar 2025 | £191,000 | 70 | £2,729 | D | 87% |
8 NEWLANDS ROAD CH63 7RR · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £187,500 | 68 | £2,757 | D | 86% |
27 TRAFALGAR DRIVE CH63 7RN · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £202,000 | 77 | £2,623 | D | 85% |
43 QUARRY ROAD EAST CH63 3DW · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £205,000 | 82 | £2,500 | D | 84% |
47 JULIET AVENUE CH63 5JX · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £83,000 | 64 | £1,297 | D | 84% |
14 FINSTALL ROAD CH63 9YW · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £220,000 | 66 | £3,333 | D | 82% |
6 LANGLEY ROAD CH63 9HW · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £209,000 | 67 | £3,119 | C | 81% |
46 OAKLEIGH GROVE CH63 7QT · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £178,000 | 79 | £2,253 | D | 81% |