HouseValuation
Home·CH63·Valuation

20, HARDING AVENUE, CH63 3HL

Semi-detached·72·EPC E
Estimated value
£268,560

Median £3,730/m² in your area × 72 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£207,500Median £270,000£380,000
Estimated value: £268,560Last sold (Sept 2003): £82,000

A
Now: 52/100 (E)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 52/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 26 points.

Sales near CH63 3HL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
47 HEATHFIELD ROAD
CH63 3BR · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£270,00071£3,803D82%
51 CROSS LANE
CH63 3AH · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£235,00077£3,052D82%
61 TOWNFIELD LANE
CH63 7NL · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£207,50077£2,695E82%
3 FEILDEN ROAD
CH63 3DP · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£275,00087£3,161D82%
4 BRACKEN LANE
CH63 2LZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£255,00079£3,228D82%
185 BROOKHURST AVENUE
CH63 0PG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£275,00074£3,716D81%
13 WIRRAL CLOSE
CH63 3BJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£340,00088£3,864D81%
5 BROADSTONE DRIVE
CH63 9HZ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£235,00063£3,730E81%
5 ORCHARD WAY
CH63 8QN · Detached
Mar 2026£380,00080£4,750E80%
89 BROOKHURST AVENUE
CH63 0LA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£265,00067£3,955D80%

Dig deeper into this address