HouseValuation
Home·CH63·Valuation

17, HARDING AVENUE, CH63 3HL

Semi-detached·92·EPC D
Estimated value
£288,604

Median £3,137/m² in your area × 92 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£125,000Median £275,000£360,000
Estimated value: £288,604Last sold (Aug 2008): £133,000

A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 25 points.

Sales near CH63 3HL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
3 FEILDEN ROAD
CH63 3DP · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£275,00087£3,161D91%
13 WIRRAL CLOSE
CH63 3BJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£340,00088£3,864D90%
11 LYNTON DRIVE
CH63 3EH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£310,00087£3,563D89%
98 TOWN LANE
CH63 8LE · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£230,00089£2,584D86%
69 LANGDALE ROAD
CH63 3AN · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£266,00088£3,023D86%
74 GORSEYVILLE ROAD
CH63 2QQ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£320,000102£3,137D86%
171 HIGHER BEBINGTON ROAD
CH63 2PN · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£265,00089£2,978D86%
7 BROOKHURST CLOSE
CH63 0LF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£360,000101£3,564D85%
48 TUDORVILLE ROAD
CH63 2HU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£125,00094£1,330D85%
18 RYDAL BANK
CH63 7LL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£245,00084£2,917D85%

Dig deeper into this address