HouseValuation
Home·CH63·Valuation

4, HIGHER BEBINGTON ROAD, CH63 2PP

Semi-detached·134·EPC D
Estimated value
£378,014

Median £2,821/m² in your area × 134 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£125,000Median £347,000£436,000
Estimated value: £378,014Last sold (Dec 2024): £415,000

A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 21 points.

Sales near CH63 2PP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
5 KINGS ROAD
CH63 5QG · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£345,000141£2,447D86%
62 SUNNINGDALE DRIVE
CH63 0JE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£350,000115£3,043D85%
19 THORNTON ROAD
CH63 5PN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£436,000154£2,831D85%
74 GORSEYVILLE ROAD
CH63 2QQ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£320,000102£3,137D85%
68 ST ANDREWS ROAD
CH63 3DJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£375,000120£3,125D84%
48 TUDORVILLE ROAD
CH63 2HU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£125,00094£1,330D84%
17 HEATHER BANK
CH63 5NZ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£300,000116£2,586D84%
56 ACREVILLE ROAD
CH63 2HY · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£400,000150£2,667C84%
174 HIGHER BEBINGTON ROAD
CH63 2PT · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£347,000123£2,821D83%
9 CONVILLE BOULEVARD
CH63 5LT · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£346,000136£2,544D83%